Below is the list of all the individuals, businesses, legal teams and not-for-profit groups that have been nominated for the Women & Diversity in Law Awards.

Congratulations to all the nominees

Individual nominees

Adilah Azil – Clifford Chance
Alexa Collis – Harbottle & Lewis
Alexandra Anderson – RPC
Alexandra Grant – Milbank
Alexandra Thrower – Reed & Mackay Travel
Alice Brighouse – Matrix Chambers
Alison Brown – Herbert Smith Freehills
Alix Carpenter – Travers Smith
Alpha Indraccolo – Teva Pharmaceuticals
Ama OCansey – BNP Paribas
Amanda Lee – Careers in Arbitration
Ana Grbec – Milbank
Ana Valentin – Financial Ombudsman Service
Andrea Brewster – IP Inclusive
Andrea Zavos – Boodle Hatfield
Angeli Arora –Mishcon de Reya
Anila Haleem – UK Finance
Anisha Patel – Objective Media Group
Anu Balasubramanian – Paul Hastings
Aparna Balamurali – Reed & Mackay Travel
Arun Birla – Paul Hastings
Aviva Will – Burford Capital
Bavita Rai – DLG Legal Services (Part of Direct Line Group)
Beatriz del Rey – Herbert Smith Freehills
Bernie Gooding – Vodafone Business
Bertilla Chow – Strive Talent
Bronwen Jones – Goldsmith Chambers
Bunmi Jenfa – The Fashion Law Edit
Caroline Phillips – Slaughter and May
Carolyn Aldous – Peerpoint by Allen & Overy
Catherine Bedford – Harbottle & Lewis
Catherine Goodman – Paul Hastings
Charlotte Eborall – 3 Verulam Buildings
Charlotte Hornby – Norton Rose Fulbright
(Dr) Charlotte Proudman – Goldsmith Chambers
Charlotte Rice – Paul Hastings
Charlotte Whight – Herbert Smith Freehills
Chidi Onyeche – Latham & Watkins
Chinwe Odimba-Chapman – Clifford Chance
Christina Coker – Manders Law
Christina Warner – Goldsmith Chambers
Claire Blakemore – Withers
Claire Broadbelt – Greenberg Traurig
Claire Cooke – Slaughter and May
Claire Glasgow – Fieldfisher
Claire Rason – Client Talk
Clare Weaver – Nomura
Daisha Ferdinand – Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
Dana Satoc – Big Voice London
Danielle Douglas – Clifford Chance
David Montgomery – Hecht Montgomery Solicitors
Dipti Hunter – Keidan Harrison
Donna Sewell – LegalEdge
Elaine Banton – 7BR
Eleanor Leedham – Keller Postman
Eleanor Lightbody – Luminance
Eleni Zodiates – Brown Rudnick
Elizabeth Anscombe – Raedas
Elizabeth Wood – Higgs
Ella Watts – Ladies of Law
Ellie Norton – Higgs
Elliot Gold – Serjeants’ Inn
Eman Hassan – Fieldfisher
Emily Brand – Boodle Hatfield
Emily Coupland – AXA UK & Ireland
Emily Kozien-Colyer – Manders Law
Emily Parkes – Higgs
Emma Claremont – Spencer West / Creative Legal Recruitment
Emma Haywood – Babylon Health
Emma Levin – Mina / UniHomes
Emma Matebalavu – Clifford Chance
Emma Williams – Harbottle & Lewis
Esther Smith – TLT
Euridisa Tjegulla – International Arbitration Centre
Eve-Anadel Coronado –Advanz Pharma
Ferdisha Snagg – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Fiona Adams – Greenberg Traurig
Fiona Cantlay – Travers Smith
Fiona Hewitt – Neves Solicitors
Fiona Huntriss – Pallas Partners
Florence Brocklesby – Bellevue Law
Frances Murphy – Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Francesca Cann – Edmondson Hall
Francine Wolfisz – RPC
Gemma Chandler – Lewis Silkin
Gemma Taylor – LexisNexis
Grace Woolford – Browne Jacobson
Gwenno Hughes-Marshall – Altra Law
Hannah Beko – Legal Studio
Hannah Markham KC – The 36 Group
Hannah Williams –M&M Solicitors
Harpreet Mangat – Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
Harpreet Thandi – Ferrero
Harvinder Kaur – Fieldfisher
Her Honour Judge Laura Harris
Holly D’Anger – Carey Olsen
Holly King – Herbert Smith Freehills
Ian Burke-Shaw – CMS
Ieva Fowler – Wheely
Ijeoma Omambala KC – Old Square Chambers
James Keane – Fragomen
Jane Burton – The Law Society’s Lawyers with Disability Division
Jane Colston – Brown Rudnick
Jemma Newton – Reed & Mackay Travel
Jenny Afia – Schillings
Jessica Booker – The Corporate Law Academy
Jessica Hamilton – Therme Group
Jessica Lee – Brown Rudnick
Jessica Littlewood – Clifford Chance
Jill Greenfield – Fieldfisher
Joanna Dimmock – Paul Hastings
Julian McCombe – QC Appointments
Julian Richard – Extense
Juliet Schalker – Debenhams Ottaway
Justin Farrance – Allen & Overy
Karen Clarke – CMS
Karen Genuardi – AA Thornton and IP Ability
Karen Holden – A City Law Firm
Karen Jackson – didlaw
Karish Andrews – Lewis Silkin
Kate Broer – Dentons
Kate Green – Edmondson Hall
Kate Robottom – Spencer West
Katharine Taylor – Allen & Overy
Katherine Mulhern – Restitution Capital
Kathleen Russ – Travers Smith
Kathryn Britten – AlixPartners
Kathryn Garbett – Greenberg Traurig
Kathryn Matthews – Consilio
Katie McCann – Lowry Legal
Katie McMenamin – Travers Smith
Katrin Wilson – Fragomen
Keeley Lengthorn – Taylor Rose MW
Kelly Knight – Reed Smith
Ko Ito – Fragomen
Krishna Jagatiya – Jaguar Land Rover
Kristin Sharp – Boys & Maughan
Kristina Oliver – Keystone Law
Laura Smith – Travers Smith
Lauren Ainsley – Herrington Carmichael
Leo Lou – Clifford Chance
Libby Jackson, MBE – Herbert Smith Freehills
Liliane Gam – Linklaters
Linda Penfold – Pallas Partners
Linda Woolley – Kingsley Napley
Lisa Ardley-Price – NatWest
Liz Gwillim – Higgs
Louise Duckett – Stilwell & Singelton
Louise Zabbar – Clifford Chance
Lucie Allen – BARBRI
Lucy Barbet – Institute of Barristers Clerks
Lucy Burrows – 3 Verulam Buildings
Lucy Lewis – Lewis Silkin
Lynn Mackay – Herbert Smith Freehills
Mair Williams – Latham & Watkins
Maree Myerscough – Aquila Capital
Margaret Robertson – Withers
Maria Connolly – TLT
Marjan Noor – Peerpoint by Allen & Overy
Mary Traynor – Lewis Silkin
Mass Ndow-Njie – 7BR
Max Rumney – Producers Alliance for Cinema and TV
Mei Lian – Paul Hastings
Melissa Davis – MD Communications
Michelle Anderson – Travers Smith
Mila Trezza – Coaching Lawyers by Mila Trezza
Miranda Perkins – Wilmer Hale
Morag Ofili – Harbottle & Lewis
Almana Zafeer – Musthafa&Almana
Nadine Goldfoot – Fragomen
Nasreen Shah – Great James
Natalie Salunke – Zilch
Natalie Sutherland – Burgess Mee Family Law and In/Fertilty in the City
Natasha Catterson – Fragomen
Natasha Harrison – Pallas Partners
Nicola Kravitz – Memery Crystal
Nina Gurra – Neves Solicitors
Ninette Dodoo – Freshfields
Olivia Clark – DLA Piper UK
Paula Rhone-Adrien – Lamb Buildings
Pauline Rigby – Forbes Solicitors
Pearl Moses – Setfords
Penny Newman – Lewis Silkin
Philippa Dempster – Freeths
Polly Blenkin – Milberg London
Rachel Bale – 3 Paper Buildings
Rachel Pears – RPC
Raisa Saley – New Court Chambers
Raj Naik – Fragomen
Rakeebah Rahim – Ronald Fletcher Baker
Rebecca Jordan – FDM Solicitors
Rebecca Marques – Milbank
Rhian Gray – Higgs
Rhian Howell – RPC
Roberta Downey – Vinson & Elkins
Robyn Adams – Debenhams Ottaway
Ruth Byrne KC – King & Spalding
Sabrina Mameche – Linklaters
Sadaf Khan – FDM Solicitors
Sadia Salam – Sadia Salam Coaching
Saima Hanif KC – 3 Verulam Buildings
Samir Manek – Mishcon de Reya
Sana Shafi – Strive Talent
Sandra Spooner – Herbert Smith Freehills
Sara Carnegie – International Bar Association
Sara Maccallum – Boodle Hatfield
Sara Saleh – Addleshaw Goddard
Sarah Clarke KC – Serjeants’ Inn
Sarah Lazarides – Harbottle & Lewis
Sarah Moore – Hausfeld
Sarah Pinder – Goldsmith Chambers
Sayjel (Sage) Revell – Brown Rudnick
Scott Sullivan – Bateswells
Shaima Jillood – Boodle Hatfield
Shannett Thompson – Kingsley Napley
Sharon Thomas – Black Counsel Forum / Genpact
Siân Ashton – TLT
Siena Gold – Harbottle & Lewis
Silvia Van den Bruel – Hausfeld
Siobhan Owers – Fragomen
Somaya Ouazzani – Mimoza Fleur Search
Sonay Erten – Saracens Solicitors
Sophie Condie – Shieldpay
Sophie McBaiden – HSBC
Sophie Pender – The 93% Club Foundation
Stacey Rickford – Travers Smith
Stephanie Barrett – Herbert Smith Freehills
Stephanie Creasey – Taylor Rose MW
SunHee Park – East Asian Lawyers Organised
Sunita Harley – Collective Insight
Susan McFarlane – Mitsubishi UFJ Trust International
Suzanne Gilbert – BT
Suzanne Horne – Paul Hastings
Suzanne Spears – Paxus
Suzanne White – Leigh Day
Taj Foster – Herbert Smith Freehills
Tamara Box – Reed Smith
Tania Phipps-Rufus – Fashion, Law & Business
Tasnim Khalid – Private Client Solicitors
Teresa Owusu-Adjei – PwC Legal
Tracey Dovaston – Pallas Partners
Vanessa Havard-Williams – Linklaters
Vanya Bromfield – John Crane division of Smiths Group
Venandah Madanhi – Latham & Watkins
Victoria Anderson – Big Voice London
Victoria Vella – GLS Private Office
Whitney Joseph – Mayer Brown
Yvette Croucher – Paul Hastings
Zoe Ashcroft – Winston & Strawn

Teams, Businesses and Not-For-Profit Organisations

10,000 Black Interns
3 Verulam Buildings
4 Pump Court
A City Law Firm
AlixPartners
Altra Law
Allen & Overy
Arbitra International
BARBRI
Lamb Buildings
Big Voice London
BNP Paribas
Bringing (Dis)Ability to the Bar
Brown Rudnick
Burford Capital
BVL
Carey Olsen
Clifford Chance
Collective Insight
Client Talk
CMS
Dentons
Extense
Fieldfisher
Financial Ombudsman Service
Fragomen
Greenberg Traurig
Harbottle & Lewis
Her Bar
Higgs
HSBC
In/Fertility in the City
International Bar Association
IP Inclusive
Lamb Buildings
Latham & Watkins
Manders Law
Matrix Chambers
MD Communications
Memery Crystal
Mimoza Fleur Search
Neurodiversity in law
Neves Solicitors
New Court Chambers
Pallas Partners
Paul Hastings
QC Appointments
Raedas
Reed & Mackay Travel
Reed Smith
Ronald Fletcher Baker
RPC
Sadia Salam Coaching
Serjaents Inn
Spencer West
Strive Talent
Tapestry Compliance
Teva Pharmaceuticals (Teva Europe)
The Fashion Law Edit
TLT
UK Finance
Vorboss
Winston & Strawn London